Saturday PnP Comp 26th of August

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Charles Andrew      
Runner Up All  Kevin Lucenara      
N.T.P : 1st All  Kevin Lucenara      
N.T.P : 9th All  Charles Andrew      
N.T.P : 10th All  Karim Shakir      
N.T.P : 18th All  Len Nauer      

Saturday Single Stroke 26th of August

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Kevin Lucenara  6  33  27
Runner Up A Grade  Gonzaga Castro  4  34  30
Winner B Grade  Donald Yeomans  12  39  27
Runner Up B Grade  Richard Klemm  10  37  27
N.T.P : 1st All  Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 2nd All  John Weatherley      
N.T.P : 9th All  Peter Klupfel      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Kevin Lucenara      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Richard Klemm      

Saturday Single Stroke 12th of August

Stroke Event

Field : 36

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Mick Luafutu  5  33  28
Runner Up A Grade  Graham Kerr  8  36  28
Winner B Grade  Bud Ryan  11  39  28
Runner Up B Grade  Graham O'Brien  12  41  29
N.T.P : 1st All  Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 2nd All  John Weatherley      
N.T.P : 9th All  Graham O'Brien      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Kevin Lucenara      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Jean-Pierre de Mesieres      

Thursday Chook Run 29th June

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Beverley Hocker  12  39  27
Runner Up All  Charles Andrew  11  40  29
N.T.P : 1st All  Connor Hicks      
N.T.P : 9th All  Dave Edwards      

Saturday PnP Comp 1st April

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Karim Shakir 5 59 54
Runner Up All Meng Leong +1 54 55
N.T.P : 8th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 16th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 7th All Karim Shakir      
N.T.P : 17th All Mike Evalu      

Thursday Chook Run 2nd March

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Jim Turner  4  32  28
Runner Up All  Ronald Hunt  14  44  30
N.T.P : 1st All  Jim Turner  4    
N.T.P : 9th All  Jim Turner  4    

Saturday PnP Comp 28th Jan

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Jacob Andrews  18  58  40
Runner Up All  Nemia Lucenara  24  65 41
N.T.P : 1st All  Robert Andrews      
N.T.P : 9th All  Robert Andrews      
N.T.P : 10th All  Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All  Russell Simpson