Past Results - 2019

Competition Sat 10 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Johnny Fernandez +1 50 51
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +2 53 55
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Johnny Fernandez      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 3 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +2 50 52
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 8 61 53
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Bill Seymour      
 

Final Round Winter Cup Sat 27 Jul 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +2 52 54 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 4 58 54
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Ladies 1st Round Winter Cup Sat 20 Jul 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 50 51
Runner Up All Gordon Hassett 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 13 Jul 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 52 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Zac Menolotto +2 51 53
N.T.P : 1st All Jake Young      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 29 Jun 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gordon Hassett 4 48 54
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 8 63 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 22 Jun 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford +1 50 51
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 50 53
N.T.P : 1st All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 15 Jun 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 10 59 49
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 49 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 8 Jun 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Russell Simpson 6 56 50 (ocb)
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +2 48 50
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Jun 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 48 49
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 50 53
N.T.P : 1st All Russell Simpson      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Page 3 of 6