Past Results - 2019

Final Round Club Championship Sat 19 Oct 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +2 49 51
Runner Up All Gordon Hassett 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

1st Round Club Championship Sat 12 Oct 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 4 55 51
Runner Up All Jacob Appleton 8 62 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 18th All Gordon Hassett      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 5 Oct 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 4 54 50
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 9 62 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bernard Oakley      
N.T.P : 9th All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 10th All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 18th All Andrew Simons      
 

Competition Sat 28 Sep 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 50 51
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 9 62 53
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 21 Sep 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford Scr 53 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +1 52 53
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 14 Sep 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 52 53
Runner Up All Col Liesegang +1 55 56 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Sep 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gordon Hassett 4 58 54
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 4 59 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Gordon Hassett (Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 31 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Russell Simpson 6 56 50
Runner Up All Gordon Hassett 4 58 54
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Russell Simpson      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 24 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 10 63 53
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +2 54 56
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Russell Simpson      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 17 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer Src 54 54
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 9 54 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Russell Simpson      
 

Page 2 of 6