Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2021

Competition Sat 24 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer Scr 53 53
Runner Up All Andrew Andrew 3 57 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 18th All David Pichanick      
 

Winter Cup Sat 17 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bob Jenkins 4 53 49
Runner Up All Don Yeomans 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 10th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 10 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Hamish Rodger 4 55 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Gordon Hassett 3 54 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 26 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Andrew 4 55 51
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu SCR 53 53
N.T.P : 1st All Hamish Rodger      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Hamish Rodger      
N.T.P : 18th All Don Yeomans      
 

Competition Sat 19 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Don Yeomans 4 57 53
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 5 59 54
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Keith Hebei      
N.T.P : 10th All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

Competition Sat 12 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Col Liesegang 1 49 4
Runner Up All Andrew Andrew 4 55 51
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Keith Hebei      
N.T.P : 18th All Don Yeomans      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 5 Jun 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bob Jenkins 4 53 49
Runner Up All Hamish Rodger 5 56 51
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Pichanick (HIO)      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 29 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bob Jenkins 5 54 49
Runner Up All Dave Pichanick +3 47 50
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Dave Pichanick (H.I.O)      
N.T.P : 10th All Bob Jenkins      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 22 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer 1 46 45
Runner Up All Keith Hebei Scr 50 50 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All Hamish Rodger      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Autumn Cup Sat 15 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bob Jenkins 5 54 49
Runner Up All Hamish Rodger 5 57 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Bob Jenkins      
N.T.P : 18th All Bob Jenkins      
 

Page 1 of 3

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

Packages  

 

3 x 30 minutes $150

3 x 60 minutes $285

 

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin