Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2021

Competition Sat 8 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Andrew 7 49 42
Runner Up All Merv Dunford Scr 52 52
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Don Yeomans      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Hamish Rodger 5 56 51
Runner Up All Bob Jenkins 5 57 52
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Dave Pichanick      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Hamish Rodger      
 

Competition Sat 24 Apr 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 6 53 47
Runner Up All Alan Wells 4 53 49
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 17 Apr 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Hamish Rodger 6 56 50
Runner Up All Dave Pichanick +3 52 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Dave Pichanick      
 

Competition Sat 10 April 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Charles Andrews 12 56 42
Runner Up All Bob Jenkins 7 53 46
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Bob Jenkins      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Wells      
N.T.P : 18th All Peter Bradbury      
 

Competition Sat 20 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gordon Hassett 3 52 49
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu SCR 52 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 13 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Peter Bradbury 5 59 54
Runner Up All Dave Pichanick +3 58 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Dave Pichanick      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 6 Mar 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 1 48 47
Runner Up All Norm Lee 5 53 48
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Phil Thompson      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Dave Pichanick      
 

Competition Sat 27 Feb 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Don Yeomans 4 56 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Peter Bradbury 6 58 52
N.T.P : 1st All Wilton Maggio      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Bradbury      
N.T.P : 10th All Dave Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Peter Bradbury      
 

Competition Sat 20 Feb 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 6 56 50
Runner Up All Don Yeomans 5 56 51
N.T.P : 1st All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Don Yeomans      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Page 1 of 2

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin