Members Results - Golf 2022

Competition Sat 22 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 40

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Sunny Lo 9 33 24
Runner Up A Grade Mick Jakl 9 37 28
Winner B Grade Ruben Lucenara 11 38 27
Runner Up B Grade Michele Cinquini 14 42 28
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Witteman      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Ashby      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Michele Cinquini      
 

Competition Sun 23 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Murray Charles 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Levis Menolotto 5 34 29
Winner B Grade Gordon Harris 15 43 28
Runner Up B Grade Tony Atkinson 11 40 29
N.T.P : 1st All Colin Liesegang      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kevin Keogh      
N.T.P : 9th All Richard Klemm      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Robin McConchie      
 

Chook Run Thu 20 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Tony Atkinson  11  42  31 OCB
Runner Up All  Jim Turner  4  35  31
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
 

Competition Wed 19 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Bruce Berry 9 38 31
Runner Up A Grade Colin Liesegang 4 35 31(OCB)
Winner B Grade Terry Pickels 18 47 29
Runner Up B Grade Errol Flynn 12 41 29(OCB)
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Wilson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Charles Andrew      
N.T.P : 9th All Bob Jenkins      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Charles Andrew      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Donald Yeomans      
 

Competition Sat 16 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 32

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 4 31 27
Runner Up A Grade Kev Keogh Scr 28 28
Winner B Grade Margaret Cullen 14 40 26
Runner Up B Grade Don Yeomans 12 42 30
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bob Ashby      
N.T.P : 9th All Margaret Cullen      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kev Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Don Yeomans      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
 

Competition Sat 15 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Keith Hebei 5 33 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Gordon Hassett 7 35 28
Winner B Grade Don Yeomans 12 40 28
Runner Up B Grade Shane Francis 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All Johnny Fernandez      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Norm Lee      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Don Yeomans      
 

Chook Run Thu 13 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Charles Andrew 9 37 28
Runner Up All Rod Nixon-Smith 9 39 30
N.T.P : 1st All Nick Aniftos      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Jackman      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 13 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Kathy McMonagle 16 44 28
Runner Up All  Robin McConchie 9 39 30
N.T.P : 1st All  Helen Charlton      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All  Kathy McMonagle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Helen Charlton      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Julie Quang      
 

Competition Wed 12 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 41

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade  Mike Jackman 4 33 29
Runner Up A Grade  Graham Kerr 6 35 29
Winner B Grade  Ruben Lucenara 14 37 23
Runner Up B Grade  Peter Smith 10 37 27
N.T.P : 1st All  Mike Jackman      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All  Charles Andrew      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Alfred Velm      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Charles Andrew      
 

Competition Sun 9 Jan 2022

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Zac Menolotto 2 30 28
Runner Up A Grade Gonzaga Castro 3 32 29
Winner B Grade Tony Wall 11 39 28
Runner Up B Grade Wendy Ellis 10 39 29
N.T.P : 1st All Zac Menolotto      
N.T.P : 2nd All Wendy Ellis      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kev Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Tony Wall      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Robin McConchie      
 

Page 1 of 2

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

Packages  

 

3 x 30 minutes $150

3 x 60 minutes $285

 

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin