Members Results - Golf 2021

Autumn Cup Wed 12 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Bob Jenkins 7 36 29
Runner Up A Grade Stephen Grimes 6 36 30 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Tony Wall 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Roy Speer 11 40 29
N.T.P : 1st All Dallas Sampson      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jim Turner      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Andrew Andrew      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Russell Simpson      
 

Competition Sun 9 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Kevin Keogh Scr 30 30
Runner Up A Grade Levis Menolotto 5 36 31
Winner B Grade Janelle Doyle 12 39 27 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Peter Jackson 13 40 27
N.T.P : 1st All Janelle Doyle      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jill Watson      
N.T.P : 9th All Janelle Doyle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kevin Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Margaret Cullen      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Angela Cattana      
 

Competition Sat 08 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 54

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Col Liesegang 5 33 28
Runner Up A Grade Graham Wilson 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Tony Ashworth 12 40 28
Runner Up B Grade Libby Paholski 16 46 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Darius Tng      
N.T.P : 2nd All Graham O'Brien      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Johnmy Fernandez      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Bob Ashby      
 

Chook Run Thu 6 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Clifford 9 37 28
Runner Up All Dave Edwards 9 38 29
N.T.P : 1st All Connor Hicks      
N.T.P : 9th All Connor Hicks      
 

Ladies Monthly Medal Thu 6 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ronelle Ellick 13 41 28
Runner Up All Dawn Spencer 15 44 29
N.T.P : 1st All Madeline Chow      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Mary Lindsay-Smith      
Long Drive 4th B Grade        
Putts All Dawn Spencer (12)      
 

Monthly Medal Wed 5 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 42

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Doyle 9 39 30
Runner Up A Grade Dallas Sampson 5 37 32
Winner B Grade Karim Shakir 15 42 27
Runner Up B Grade Don Yeomans 13 42 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Don Yeomans      
N.T.P : 2nd All Rocky Sampson      
N.T.P : 9th All Charles Andrew      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Col Liesegang      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Ron Welsh      
Putts All P.Doyle / T.Bostrom (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 2 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 26

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Murray Charles 7 38 31 (ocb)
Runner Up All Al D'Costa 6 37 31 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Neil Ewing      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Murray Charles      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Peter Doyle      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Dianne Meiers      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Wendy Ellis      
Putts All David Goodsell / Stephen Cowan (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 May 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 45

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade John Cernik 9 38 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Sunny Lo 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Charles Andrew 12 40 28
Runner Up B Grade Hamish Rodger 10 40 30
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 2nd All Andrew Andrew      
N.T.P : 9th All Victor Lin      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Gonzaga Castro      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Roy Speer      
Putts All Mick Luafutu (11)      
 

Chook Run Thu 29 Apr 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Troy Baker 16 40 24 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alan Davies 12 36 24
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Humphreys      
N.T.P : 9th All  Col Liesegang      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 29 Apr 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 27

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ernestine Woo 8 36 28
Runner Up All Leonie O'Carroll 21 51 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 2nd All Ronelle Ellick      
N.T.P : 9th All Helen Humphreys      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ronelle Ellick      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Julie Quang      
 

Page 1 of 8

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin