Members Results - Golf 2021

Competition Sun 25 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 25

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Peter Donaldson 6 35 29 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Mike Jackman 7 36 29
Winner B Grade Peter Doyle 10 37 27
Runner Up B Grade Margaret Cullen 13 43 30
N.T.P : 1st All Kev Keogh      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kev Keogh      
N.T.P : 9th All Peter Donaldson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Zac Menolotto      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Jill Watson      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Wendy Ellis      
 

Competition Sat 24 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 53

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Mike Jackman 7 35 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Hamish Rodger 8 36 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Chris Harris 11 37 26
Runner Up B Grade Charles Andrew 11 38 27 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Jakl      
N.T.P : 2nd All Bob Jenkins      
N.T.P : 9th All Bob Ashby      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Bob Ashby      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Charles Andrew      
 

Chook Run Thu 22 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 25

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Dale Tait 14 41 27
Runner Up All Chris Carter 15 43 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Dave Humphreys      
N.T.P : 9th All Michael Johnson      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 22 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Val Webb 15 42 27 (ocb)
Runner Up All Madeline Chow 11 38 27
N.T.P : 1st All Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 2nd All Margo Deane      
N.T.P : 9th All        
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ernestine Woo      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Bev Deutsch      
 

Competition Wed 21 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 42

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Roy Speer 9 35 26
Runner Up A Grade Bob Jenkins 7 34 27
Winner B Grade Marcus Danckert 14 43 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Fiona Burt 11 40 29
N.T.P : 1st All Al D'Costa      
N.T.P : 2nd All Phil Thompson      
N.T.P : 9th All Gordon Hassett      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Andrew Andrew      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Nick Read      
 

Winter Cup Sun 18 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 25

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Albi Colibere 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Angela Cattana 8 37 29
Winner B Grade Jill Watson 14 42 28
Runner Up B Grade Dianne Meiers 11 41 30
N.T.P : 1st All Jose Alnas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kev Keogh      
N.T.P : 9th All Neil Ewing      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Kev Keogh      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Margaret Cullen      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
 

Winter Cup Sat 17 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 47

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Hamish Rodger 9 37 28
Runner Up A Grade Meng Leong 6 35 29
Winner B Grade Michele Cinquini 14 42 28 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Darius Tng 11 39 28 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Andrew Andrew      
N.T.P : 2nd All Hamish Rodger      
N.T.P : 9th All Dave Pichanick      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Robert Ashby      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Havelock Everton      
 

Chook Run Thu 15 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Trevor Oost 13 40 27
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 7 35 28
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Dave Edwards      
 

Winter Cup Ladies Thu 15 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Sue Muir-McCarey 16 44 28 (ocb)
Runner Up All Marie Neilan 12 40 28
N.T.P : 1st All Cathy Lui      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Jan Phillips      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Ernestine Woo      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Sue Muir-McCarey      
 

Winter Cup Wed 14 Jul 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Roy Speer 9 37 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Andrew Andrew 5 33 28 (ocb)
Winner B Grade John Monaghan 11 36 25
Runner Up B Grade Jane Martin 15 42 27
N.T.P : 1st All Charles Andrew      
N.T.P : 2nd All Tony Wall      
N.T.P : 9th All Roy Speer      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Robert Ashby      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Garry Burke      
 

Page 1 of 13

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

Packages  

 

3 x 30 minutes $150

3 x 60 minutes $285

 

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin