Members Results - Golf 2021

Chook Run Spring Cup Thu 16 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Karim Shakir 12 37 25 (ocb)
Runner Up All Michael Johnson 10 35 25
N.T.P : 1st All Sam Robinson      
N.T.P : 9th All Drew Miner      
 

Ladies Spring Cup Thu 16th Sept

Stroke Event

Field : 24

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Margo Deane 11 38 27
Runner Up All  Ronelle Ellick 11  39  28
N.T.P : 1st All  Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Marie Neilan      
N.T.P : 9th All  Cathy Lui      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Robin McConchie      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Dianne Meiers      
 

Spring Cup Wed 15 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 37

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Mike Jackman 5 33 28
Runner Up A Grade Albi Colibere 7 36 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Marcus Danckert 13 37 24
Runner Up B Grade Norbert Gaulton 18 44 26
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Turner      
N.T.P : 2nd All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Phil Thompson      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Rob Wakeford      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Mark Tran      
 

Competition Sun 12 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 29

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Albi Colibere 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Tim Kelly 7 34 27
Winner B Grade Steve Batey 10 38 28
Runner Up B Grade Peter Jackson 13 42 29
N.T.P : 1st All Dianne Meiers      
N.T.P : 2nd All Kevin Keogh      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Cowan      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Albi Colibere      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Peter Jackson      
LOng Drive 4th Ladies Dallas Sampson      
 

Competition Sat 11 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 59

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Robert Andrews 2 30 28 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Alan Wells 9 37 28
Winner B Grade Bobby Bautista 14 38 24
Runner Up B Grade Alfredo Villapadoo 13 40 27
N.T.P : 1st All Jose Alnas      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Craig Simmons      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Craig Simmons      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Eduardo Geronimo      
 

Chook Run Thu 9 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Cameron Briffa 10 38 28
Runner Up All Jim Turner 4 33 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Turner      
N.T.P : 9th All Cameron Briffa      
 

Ladies Competition Thu 9 Sept 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 35

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Mary Lindsay-Smith  13 39 26
Runner Up All  Kathy McMonagle 16 45 29OCB
N.T.P : 1st All  Bev Deutsch      
N.T.P : 2nd All  Paddy Fair      
N.T.P : 9th All  Kathy McMonagle      
Long Drive 5th A Grade  Ronelle Ellick      
Long Drive 4th B Grade  Kathy McMonagle      
 

Competition Wed 8 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 43

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Albi Colibere 8 35 27 (ocb)
Runner Up A Grade Graham O'Brien 9 36 27
Winner B Grade Marcus Danckert 13 42 29 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Liz Thomas 15 44 29 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Turner      
N.T.P : 2nd All Jim Turner      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Jackman      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tony Joyce      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Fiona Burt      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 5 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 33

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Tim Kelly 8 34 26
Runner Up A Grade Peter Doyle 9 38 29 (ocb)
Winner B Grade Gayle Inkster 13 43 30 (ocb)
Runner Up B Grade Wendy Ellis 10 40 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 2nd All Natasha Menolotto      
N.T.P : 9th All Zac Menolotto      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Tim Kelly      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Stephen Cowan      
Long Drive 4th Ladies Wendy Ellis      
Putts All Tim Kelly (11)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 52

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner A Grade Bob Ashby 9 36 27
Runner Up A Grade Stephen Grimes 6 34 28
Winner B Grade Sean Brown 14 42 28
Runner Up B Grade Warren Moss 16 46 30 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Chris Harris      
N.T.P : 2nd All        
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Jackman      
Long Drive 5th A Grade Keith Hebei      
Long Drive 4th B Grade Darius Tng      
Putts All Phil Thompson (11)      
 

Page 1 of 15

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

Packages  

 

3 x 30 minutes $150

3 x 60 minutes $285

 

logo-oxley-golf-complex

Pro Shop

proshop

lamkin