Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2021

C/C 1 Sat 23 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Charles Andrew 10 57 47
Runner Up All Bob Jenkins 3 51 48
N.T.P : 1st All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 16 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +2 51 53
Runner Up All Gordon Hassett 3 57 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 9 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Russell Simpson 7 56 49
Runner Up All Merv Dunford SCR 53 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 10th All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 18th All Keith Hebei      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 02 Oct 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 5 55 50
Runner Up All Bob Jenkins 3 54 51
N.T.P : 1st All Bob Jenkins      
N.T.P : 9th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 25 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gordon Hassett 3 54 51
Runner Up All Charles Andrew 10 62 52
N.T.P : 1st All Charles Andrew      
N.T.P : 9th All Dave Pichanick      
N.T.P : 10th All Dave Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Spring Cup Sat 18 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 1 51 50 (ocb)
Runner Up All Charles Andrew 11 61 50
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Col Liesegang      
 

Competition Sat 11 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Hamish Rodger 4 53 49
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 6 59 53
N.T.P : 1st All Russell Simpson      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Sep 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +2 48 50
Runner Up All Don Yeomans 4 56 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 18th All Don Yeomans      
 

Competition Sat 28 Aug 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Andrew 3 49 46
Runner Up All Keith Hebei Scr 52 52
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Hamish Rodger      
 

Competition Sat 21 Aug 2021

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Keith Hebei SCR 51 51
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Keith Hebei      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Dave Pichanick      
 

Page 1 of 4

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

Packages  

 

3 x 30 minutes $150

3 x 60 minutes $285

 

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin