Past Results - 2019

Competition Sat 28 Dec 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 9 58 49
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +3 48 51
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 21 Dec 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 9 59 50
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +2 49 51
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

Competition Sat 14 Dec 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +2 49 51
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Dec 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer 1 56 55
Runner Up All Simon Scott +4 53 57 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 30 Nov 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford Scr 53 53
Runner Up All Len Nauer 1 55 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 10th All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 18th All Russell Simpson      
 

Competition Sat 23 Nov 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +2 45 47
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Medal of Medalist Sat 16 Nov 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jacob Appleton 8 56 48
Runner Up All Merv Dunford Scr 54 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 9 Nov 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 9 60 51
Runner Up All Andrew Simons 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Andrew Simons      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Nov 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 3 53 50
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +2 52 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 26 Oct 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 3 54 51
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 10th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Page 1 of 6