Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +2 47 49
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +3 47 50
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All        
N.T.P : 18th All        
 

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All David Pichanick +3 46 49
Runner Up All Norm Lee 5 55 50
N.T.P : 1st All Norm Lee      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Don Yeomans      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 1 50 49
Runner Up All Don Yeomans 10 60 50
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Don Yeomans 11 60 49
Runner Up All Andrew Simons 1 53 52
N.T.P : 1st All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 1 52 51
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 8 60 52
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Swanton      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 2 51 49
Runner Up All Don Yeomans 11 63 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Peter Bradbury      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Don Yeomans 12 59 47
Runner Up All Andrew Simons 2 52 50
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Russell Simpson      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gordon Hassett 5 57 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +3 49 52
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford Scr 50 50 (ocb)
Runner Up All Andrew Simons 3 53 50
N.T.P : 1st All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 9th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 10th All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Swanton      
 

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu Scr 53 53
Runner Up All Tony Swanton 9 64 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Gordon Hassett      
 

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin