Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2020

Competition Sat 21 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 1 52 51
Runner Up All Drew Pichanick 2 54 52
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford (H.I.O)      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Gordon Hassett      
 

Competition Sat 14 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu +1 49 50
Runner Up All Meng Leong 1 53 52
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Meng Leong      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Nov 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gordon Hassett 4 54 50
Runner Up All Col Liesegang 2 54 52
N.T.P : 1st All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 31 Oct 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 5 54 49
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 8 58 50
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Bradbury (H.I.O)      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

Competition (CC2) Sat 24 Oct 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer 1 52 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Gordon Hassett 4 55 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Peter Bradbury      
N.T.P : 9th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition (CC1) Sat 17 Oct 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 2 49 47
Runner Up All Tony Swanton 6 55 49
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 10 Oct 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Robert Andrews +3 51 54 (ocb)
Runner Up All Len Nauer 1 55 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Robert Andrews      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 10th All Robert Andrews      
N.T.P : 18th All Gordon Hassett      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 3 Oct 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Keith Hebei 1 50 49
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +2 51 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Swanton      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Keith Hebei      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 26 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Donald Yeomans 7 57 50
Runner Up All Tony Swanson 7 58 51
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 19 Sep 2020

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Keith Hebei 1 52 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Len Nauer 1 52 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu (Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Peter Smith (Hole in One)      
 

Page 1 of 3

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $110

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin