Past Results - 2018

Final Round Club Championship Sat 20 Oct 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Victor Lin Scr 50 50
Runner Up All Johnny Fernandez Scr 52 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Victor Lin (Hole In One)      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

1st Round Club Championship Sat 13 Oct 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford 1 57 56 (ocb)
Runner Up All Victor Lin Scr 56 56
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Victor Lin      
N.T.P : 18th All        
 

Monthly Medal Sat 6 Oct 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Johnny Fernandez 1 51 50
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 7 59 52
N.T.P : 1st All Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 18th All Johnny Fernandez      
 

Competition Sat 29 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +3 47 50
Runner Up All Simon Scott +4 49 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 22 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +2 45 47 (ocb)
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 7 54 47
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 15 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Phil Thompson 5 58 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Rod Masters 3 56 53
N.T.P : 1st All Phil Thompson      
N.T.P : 9th All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Meng Leong      
 

Competition Sat 8 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 8 57 49 (ocb)
Runner Up All Johnny Fernandez 1 50 49
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 1 58 57 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 3 60 57 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 25 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +3 49 52
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 5 59 54
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 9th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Final Rnd Winter Cup Sat 18 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Johnny Fernandez 1 55 54 (ocb)
Runner Up All Rob Andrews +1 53 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Page 2 of 6