Past Results - 2018

Competition Sat 29 Dec 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Ferrif +3 46 49
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 7 60 53
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 22 Dec 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford 1 54 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 7 60 53
N.T.P : 1st All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 18th All Rob Andrews      
 

Competition Sat 15 Dec 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer Scr 49 49
Runner Up All Merv Dunford 1 51 50
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 8 Dec 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford 2 52 50
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 7 58 51
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Anna Seymour      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Dec 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +3 45 48
Runner Up All Johnny Fernandez Scr 49 49
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 24 Nov 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu Scr 52 52
Runner Up All Len Nauer Scr 55 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 17 Nov 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Osmo Turtianen 3 51 48
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 8 60 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 10 Nov 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 3 53 50
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 4 59 55
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 3 Nov 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Rob Andrews +1 48 49
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 48 51
N.T.P : 1st All Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 18th All Rob Andrews      
 

Competition Sat 27 Oct 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 7 59 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Osmo Turtianen 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Page 1 of 6