Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2019

Competition Sat 14 Sep 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 52 53
Runner Up All Col Liesegang +1 55 56 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Sep 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gordon Hassett 4 58 54
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 4 59 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Gordon Hassett (Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 31 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Russell Simpson 6 56 50
Runner Up All Gordon Hassett 4 58 54
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Russell Simpson      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 24 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 10 63 53
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +2 54 56
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Russell Simpson      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 17 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer Src 54 54
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 9 54 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Russell Simpson      
 

Competition Sat 10 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Johnny Fernandez +1 50 51
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +2 53 55
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Johnny Fernandez      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 3 Aug 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +2 50 52
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 8 61 53
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Bill Seymour      
 

Final Round Winter Cup Sat 27 Jul 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +2 52 54 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 4 58 54
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Ladies 1st Round Winter Cup Sat 20 Jul 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 50 51
Runner Up All Gordon Hassett 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 13 Jul 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 52 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Zac Menolotto +2 51 53
N.T.P : 1st All Jake Young      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Page 1 of 4

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin