Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2019

Medal of Medalist Sat 16 Nov 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jacob Appleton 8 56 48
Runner Up All Merv Dunford Scr 54 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 9 Nov 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 9 60 51
Runner Up All Andrew Simons 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Andrew Simons      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Nov 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 3 53 50
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +2 52 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 26 Oct 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 3 54 51
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 10th All Gordon Hassett      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Final Round Club Championship Sat 19 Oct 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +2 49 51
Runner Up All Gordon Hassett 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

1st Round Club Championship Sat 12 Oct 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 4 55 51
Runner Up All Jacob Appleton 8 62 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Andrew Simons      
N.T.P : 18th All Gordon Hassett      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 5 Oct 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Andrew Simons 4 54 50
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 9 62 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bernard Oakley      
N.T.P : 9th All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 10th All Jacob Appleton      
N.T.P : 18th All Andrew Simons      
 

Competition Sat 28 Sep 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 50 51
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 9 62 53
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 21 Sep 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford Scr 53 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +1 52 53
N.T.P : 1st All Col Liesegang      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 14 Sep 2019

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 52 53
Runner Up All Col Liesegang +1 55 56 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Page 1 of 5

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin