Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2018

Competition Sat 21 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 3 59 56 (ocb)
Runner Up All Rob Andrews +2 54 56
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Thor Bostrom      
 

Competition Sat 14 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Denver Everton 6 57 51
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All        
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 9 60 51
Runner Up All Rod Masters 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Anna Seymour      
 

Competition Sat 30 Jun 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 4 54 50
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 50 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro (Hole in One)      
 

Competition Sat 23 Jun 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu +1 52 53
Runner Up All Anna Seymour +3 63 54
N.T.P : 1st All Jose Alnas      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 16 Jun 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jose Alnas 5 55 50
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 7 60 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 9 Jun 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 7 59 52
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 50 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Victor Lin      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Jun 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 4 56 52
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 8 62 54
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Johnny Fernandez      
 

Competition Sat 26 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Denver Everton 7 56 49
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 50 51
N.T.P : 1st All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Bill Seymour      
 

Competition Sat 19 May 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 1 52 51
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 53 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Page 3 of 5

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin