Past Results - 2017

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Mick Luafutu 0  47 47
Runner Up All  Bill Seymour 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All  Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 9th All  Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All  Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All  Robert Andrews      
 

Competition Sat 25 Feb 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer +1 48 49
Runner Up All Simon Scott +3 47 50
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

2nd Round President's Cup Sat 18 Feb 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Simon Scott +3 48 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All David Pichanick +3 48 51
N.T.P : 1st All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Robert Andrews      
N.T.P : 10th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

1st Round Pesident's Cup Sat 11 Feb 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer Scr 50 50
Runner Up All Simon Scott +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Feb 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 3 56 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 2 55 53
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Alf Velm      
 

Competition Sat 28 Jan 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +4 47 51
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 52 52
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All MIck Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Final Round Summer Cup Sat 21 Jan 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Victor Lin Scr 50 50
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 4 55 51
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Victor Lin      
 

1st Round Summer Cup Sat 14 Jan 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +3 49 52
Runner Up All Alan Corless Scr 54 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Jan 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 7 59 52
Runner Up All Meng Leong 5 58 53
N.T.P : 1st All Mal Oakes      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Bill Seymour      
 

Page 5 of 5