Past Results - 2017

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Oct 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 4 52 48
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 3 53 50
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 30 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 3 54 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 51 51
N.T.P : 1st All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 23 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 4 55 51
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 16 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu Scr 52 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Meng Leong 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 9 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Simon Scott +3 47 50
Runner Up All Osmo Turtianen 3 55 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Simon Scott      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Sep 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 6 54 48
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Kieron Maggio      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 26 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Ferrif +3 46 49
Runner Up All Meng Leong 4 55 51
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 10th All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition Sat 19 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 4 55 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 4 55 51
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Thor Bostrom      
 

Competition Sat 12 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 7 60 53
Runner Up All Len Nauer +1 53 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 5 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 4 55 51
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 54 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Thor Bostrom      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Page 2 of 5