Past Results - 2017

Competition Sat 30 Dec 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Ferrif +4 51 55
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 5 62 57
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 23 Dec 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 3 56 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Len Nauer +1 52 53
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

Competition Sat 16 Dec 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Seymour 4 55 51
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 50 53
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 9 Dec 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 6 59 53
Runner Up All Victor Lin Scr 55 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Dec 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu +1 52 53
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 5 59 54
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Thor Bostrom      
N.T.P : 10th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 25 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +2 47 49
Runner Up All Thor Bostrom 3 53 50
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

Competition Sat 11 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 6 57 51
Runner Up All Thor Bostrom 3 55 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 10th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 18th All Thor Bostrom      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Nov 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Johnny Fernandez 2 53 51
Runner Up All Wayne Armstrong 6 58 52
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Final Round Club Championship Sat 28 Oct 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Pauline Bishop 7 54 47
Runner Up All Simon Scott +4 44 48
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Victor Lin      
 

1st Round Club Championship Sat 14 Oct 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 7 55 48
Runner Up All Meng Leong 3 52 49
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Bernard Oakley      
N.T.P : 18th All Ray Cassells      
 

Page 1 of 5