Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2018

Competition Sat 22 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +2 45 47 (ocb)
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 7 54 47
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 15 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Phil Thompson 5 58 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Rod Masters 3 56 53
N.T.P : 1st All Phil Thompson      
N.T.P : 9th All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Meng Leong      
 

Competition Sat 8 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 8 57 49 (ocb)
Runner Up All Johnny Fernandez 1 50 49
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Sep 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 1 58 57 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 3 60 57 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 25 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +3 49 52
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 5 59 54
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 9th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Final Rnd Winter Cup Sat 18 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Johnny Fernandez 1 55 54 (ocb)
Runner Up All Rob Andrews +1 53 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

1st Round Winter Cup Sat 11 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 8 57 49 (ocb)
Runner Up All Johnny Fernandez 2 51 49
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Anaru Gray      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Aug 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Seymour 5 59 54
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 3 59 56 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Denver Everton      
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 28 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 3 54 51
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 8 62 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 21 Jul 2018

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 3 59 56 (ocb)
Runner Up All Rob Andrews +2 54 56
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Masters      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Thor Bostrom      
 

Page 1 of 4

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin