Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2017

Monthly Medal Sat 8 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 4 57 53
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 7 61 54
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 25 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer +1 51 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +4 48 52
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Final Round President's Cup Sat 18 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer +1 51 52
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 52 53
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 11 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +4 46 50
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 5 58 53
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Mick Luafutu 0  47 47
Runner Up All  Bill Seymour 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All  Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 9th All  Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All  Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All  Robert Andrews      
 

Competition Sat 25 Feb 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer +1 48 49
Runner Up All Simon Scott +3 47 50
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Rob Andrews      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

2nd Round President's Cup Sat 18 Feb 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Simon Scott +3 48 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All David Pichanick +3 48 51
N.T.P : 1st All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Robert Andrews      
N.T.P : 10th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

1st Round Pesident's Cup Sat 11 Feb 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer Scr 50 50
Runner Up All Simon Scott +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Feb 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 3 56 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 2 55 53
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Alf Velm      
 

Competition Sat 28 Jan 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +4 47 51
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 52 52
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All MIck Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Page 4 of 5

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin