Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2017

Competition Sat 27 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Theresa Bucks 24 73 49
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 4 57 53
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 20 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jose Alnas 5 56 51
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 5 57 52
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Thor Bostrom      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 13 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 4 55 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Theresa Bucks 25 76 51
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Anna Seymour      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 6 May 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Osmo Turtianen 2 54 52
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 50 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 29 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Theresa Bucks 27 77 50 (ocb)
Runner Up All Thor Bostrom 4 54 50
N.T.P : 1st All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Thor Bostrom      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Final Round Memorial Cup Sat 22 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer +1 51 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Jay Luafutu      
 

1st Round Memorial Cup Sat 15 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Simon Scott +3 48 51
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 8 Apr 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 4 57 53
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 7 61 54
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 25 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer +1 51 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +4 48 52
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Final Round President's Cup Sat 18 Mar 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer +1 51 52
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 52 53
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Page 3 of 4

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin