Results - Pitch 'n' Putt - 2017

Monthly Medal Sat 5 Aug 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 4 55 51
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 54 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Thor Bostrom      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 29 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 8 57 49
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Denver Everton      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Final Round Winter Cup Sat 22 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Victor Lin Scr 50 50
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +4 48 52
N.T.P : 1st All Victor Lin      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

1st Round Winter Cup Sat 15 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 3 53 50
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Johnny Fernandez      
 

Competition Sat 8 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 5 54 49
Runner Up All Meng Leong 5 55 50
N.T.P : 1st All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Jul 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 4 54 50
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle +3 51 54
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 24 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Roger Bucks 4 54 50
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 5 59 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Bill Seymour      
 

Competition Sat 17 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford Scr 53 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Thor Bostrom 4 57 53
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sat 10 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 4 56 52
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 53 54
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Osmo Turtianen      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 3 Jun 2017

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 5 55 50
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 50 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Page 2 of 4

Private Lessons

Richard Gompels  

 

1/2 Hour - $60

1 Hour - $100

*Limited Offer - Purchase 2 x Half hour lessons

Get a third Lesson FREE

(Normally $180)

logo-oxley-golf-complex

lamkin