Past Results - 2016

Final Rnd President's Cup Sat 19 Mar 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford +3 48 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 48 51
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford (Hole In One)      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Simon Scott      
 

Competition Sat 12 Mar 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +3 48 51
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 5 57 52
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 5 Mar 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +3 49 52
Runner Up All Stephen Grimes Scr 53 53
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 27 Feb 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +2 47 49
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle +2 48 50
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

2nd Rnd President's Cup Sat 20 Feb 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Russell Simpson 12 60 48
Runner Up All David Smith 1 53 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Thomas Polume      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Stephen Grimes      
 

1st Rnd President's Cup Sat 13 Feb 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All David Smith 1 51 50
Runner Up All Simon Scott +2 49 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Thomas Polume      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Simon Scott      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 6 Feb 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 3 53 50
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 2 53 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 10th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 18th All Alf Velm      
 

Competition Sat 30 Jan 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford +2 47 49
Runner Up All Russell Simpson 13 63 50
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Final Rnd Summer Cup Sat 23 Jan 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Hossack 10 59 49
Runner Up All Hannah Nangle 17 67 50 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro (Hole in One)    
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

1st Rnd Summer Cup Sat 16 Jan 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Hannah Nangle 20 67 47
Runner Up All Conor Kelly 20 69 49 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Page 5 of 6