Past Results - 2016

Competition Sat 28 May 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Ferrif +2 45 47 (ocb)
Runner Up All Stephen Grimes +1 46 47
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 10th All Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition Sat 21 May 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gongzaga Castro +3 43 46
Runner Up All Merv Dunford +2 48 50
N.T.P : 1st All Denver Everton      
N.T.P : 9th All Thomas Polume      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 14 May 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +3 49 52
Runner Up All Simon Scott +2 51 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 May 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Seymour 2 53 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alf Velm 3 54 51
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Rod Turner      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition Sat 30 Apr 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Denver Everton 5 56 51
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Denver Everton      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Final Rnd Memorial Cup Sat 23 Apr 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu +1 50 51
Runner Up All Moana Gangloff 8 61 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Simon Scott (Hole in One)      
 

1st Rnd Memorial Cup Sat 16 Apr 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Steve Grimes +1 48 49
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 4 54 50
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All

Drew Pichanick

     
N.T.P : 18th All Wilton Maggio      
 

Competition Sat 9 Apr 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Seymour 2 52 50
Runner Up All Stephen Leflay 1 55 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Steve Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Apr 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Steve Grimes Src 46 46
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle +3 47 50
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Turner      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

Competition Sat 26 Mar 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +2 48 50
Runner Up All Alf Velm 3 56 53
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Alf Velm      
 

Page 4 of 6