Past Results - 2016

Competition Sat 13 Aug 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mal Oaks 8 56 48
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 10 62 52
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Mal Oaks      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 6 Aug 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Simon Scott +2 45 47
Runner Up All Drew Pichanick 2 55 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Witteman      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All Simon Scott      
 

Competition Sat 30 Jul 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Meng Leong 8 57 49
Runner Up All Drew Pichanick 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 10th All Meng Leong      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Final Round Winter Cup Sat 23 Jul 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Danny Mason 6 57 51
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle +3 49 52
N.T.P : 1st All Danny Mason      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

1st Round Winter Cup Sat 16 Jul 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer Scr 53 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 3 56 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sat 9 Jul 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Witterman 3 54 51
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 52 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Seymour (Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour (Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Jul 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Denver Everton 5 59 54
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 55 55
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Ray Cassells      
 

Competition Sat 25 Jun 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 4 51 47
Runner Up All Wayne Armstrong 8 57 49
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 18 Jun 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 5 53 48
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 49 52
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Anna Seymour      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 11 Jun 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Russell Simpson 10 61 51
Runner Up All Merv Dunford +3 51 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Page 3 of 6