Past Results - 2016

Competition Sat 22 Oct 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 1

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer Scr 50 50 (ocb)
Runner Up All Mal Oakes 5 55 50
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 10th All Mal Oakes      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer (Hole in One)      
 

Competition Sat 15 Oct 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ray Cassells 2 54 52
Runner Up All Mal Oakes 5 58 53 (O.C.B)
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

Competition Sat 8 Oct 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bruce Green 5 55 50
Runner Up All Mal Oakes 5 56 51
N.T.P : 1st All Oscar Green      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Oct 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anaru Gray 10 56 46
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 5 55 51
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Rod Turner      
 

Competition Sat 24 Sep 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anaru Gray 11 60 49
Runner Up All Bill Witterman 3 55 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Pitch and Putt Championship (36 Holes)

Stroke Event

Field :22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Men's Gross All Jason Grimley +1 100  
Men's Nett All Mal Oakes 5   106 (ocb)
Ladies Gross All Liz Thomas 5 118  
Ladies Nett All Harriet Posner 7   105
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 10 Sep 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Shaun Watson 1 52 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 48 51
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 3 Sept 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Mal Oakes  5  56 51
Runner Up All
 Alan Ferrif  +4 48 52
N.T.P : 1st All  Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All  Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All  Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All  Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 27 Aug 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mal Oakes 7 54 47
Runner Up All Stephen Leflay 1 50 49
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Mal Oakes      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Simon Scott      
 

Competition Sat 20 Aug 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Ferrif +3 46 49
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 2 53 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Page 2 of 6