Past Results - 2016

Competition Sat 31 Dec 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anaru Gray 9 46 47
Runner Up All Meng Leong 5 55 50 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Johnny Fernandez      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Johnny Fernandez      
 

Competition Sat 24 Dec 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 4 54 50
Runner Up All Mal Oakes 4 56 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Tom Hoyle      
N.T.P : 10th All Wayne Armstrong      
N.T.P : 18th All Alf Velm      
 

Competition Sat 17 Dec 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Seymour 3 52 49
Runner Up All Meng Leong 6 58 52
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Dave Smith      
 

Competition Sat 10 Dec 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Seymour 3 54 51
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 4 57 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 3 Dec 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +3 47 50 (ocb)
Runner Up All Danny Mason 5 55 50
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Danny Mason      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 26 Nov 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ray Cassells 2 49 47
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 4 55 51
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 19 Nov 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 8 55 47
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 4 55 51
N.T.P : 1st All Mal Oakes      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sat 12 Nov 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All David Pichanick +3 48 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 9 60 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sat 5 Nov 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All  Merv Dunford  +1  49  50
Runner Up All  Alf Velm  4  54  50
N.T.P : 1st All  Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All  Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 10th All  Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All  Tim Hoyle      
 

Competition Sat 29 Oct 2016

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 10 60 50
Runner Up All Debbie Holland 14 65 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Ray Cassells      
 

Page 1 of 6