Past Results - 2015

Monthly Medal Sun 1 Mar 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 4 52 48
Runner Up All Molly Gilbert 10 61 51
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 10th All Ron Hunt      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 28 Feb 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mike Bechard 3 54 51
Runner Up All J.P Bechard 2 54 52
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Mike Bechard      
 

1st Rnd President's Cup Sun 15 Feb 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Neil Smith 1 53 52
Runner Up All Julie Brown 1 54 53
N.T.P : 1st All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Ron Hunt      
 

1st Rnd President's Cup Sat 14 Feb 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 10 54 44
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 48 48
N.T.P : 1st All Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Alf Velm      
 

Competition Sun 8 Feb 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +2 47 49
Runner Up All Julie Brown 1 56 55
N.T.P : 1st All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 9th All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Feb 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Ferrif +4 46 50
Runner Up All Danny Mason 7 58 51
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 10th All Danny Mason      
N.T.P : 18th All Danny Mason      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 1 Feb 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzga Castro +2 47 49
Runner Up All Kieron Maggio 4 57 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Wilton Maggio      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 18th All Craig Brown      
 

Competition Sat 31 Jan 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Danny Mason 7 59 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 49 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition Sun 25 Jan 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Wayne Armstrong 11 58 47
Runner Up All Harriet Posner 7 61 54
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 18th All J.P Bechard      
 

1st Rnd Summer Cup Sun 18 Jan 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +1 50 51
Runner Up All Julie Brown 1 54 53
N.T.P : 1st All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 9th All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Neil Smith      
 

Page 8 of 9