Past Results - 2015

Competition Sun 12 Apr 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Seymour 4 56 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 2 54 52
N.T.P : 1st All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 9th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Kieron Maggio      
 

Competition Sat 11 Apr 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 5 53 48
Runner Up All Stephen Grimes 2 55 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Apr 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 6 55 49
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 5 56 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Final Rnd President's Cup Sun 29 Mar 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Maona Gangloff 8 59 51
Runner Up All J.P Bechard 1 53 52
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 18th All J.P Bechard      
 

Final Rnd President's Cup Sat 28 Mar 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Osmo Turtianen 2 51 49
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 3 54 51
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Osmo Turtianen ( Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 18th All Thor Bostrom      
 

Competition Sat 21 Mar 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +1 49 50
Runner Up All Shaun Watson Scr 51 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition Sun 15 Mar 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All David Gilbert 1 53 52
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 51 54
N.T.P : 1st All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 10th All Moana Gangloff      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 14 Mar 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 7 55 48
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 6 57 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sun 8 Mar 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 4

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +3 50 53
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 1 56 55
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Corless      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Mar 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 8 55 47
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 2 51 49
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 9th All Jack Grimes      
N.T.P : 10th All J.P Bechard      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Page 7 of 9