Past Results - 2015

Competition Sat 30 May 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Osmo Turtianen 2 54 52
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 1 54 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sun 24 May 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Pauline Bishop 9 58 49
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 48 51
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Pauline Bishop      
N.T.P : 10th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Isabel Seeto      
 

Competition Sat 23 May 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 4 57 53
Runner Up All Shaun Watson Scr 55 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sun 17 May 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Isabel Seeto 12 63 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Ron Hunt 6 57 51
N.T.P : 1st All Pauline Bishop      
N.T.P : 9th All Pauline Bishop      
N.T.P : 10th All Rowan King      
N.T.P : 18th All Moana Gangloff      
 

Competition Sat 16 May 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 1 51 50
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 51 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 9 May 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 5 59 54 (ocb)
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 1 55 54
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Turner      
N.T.P : 9th All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 10th All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 18th All Osmo Turtianen      
 

Final Round Memorial Cup Sun 26 Apr 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All J.P Bechard 1 52 51
Runner Up All Pauline Bishop 9 61 52
N.T.P : 1st All Pauline Bishop      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Drew Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Final Rnd Memorial Cup Sat 25 Apr 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 1 51 50
Runner Up All Shaun Watson 0 51 51 (o.c.b)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Ray Cassells      
 

1st Rnd Memorial Cup Sun 19 Apr 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Moana Gangloff 8 57 49
Runner Up All Emma Hossack 23 75 52
N.T.P : 1st All J.P Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Stephen Hossack      
N.T.P : 18th All J.P Bechard      
 

1st Rnd Memorial Cup Sat 18 Apr 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 2 50 48
Runner Up All Jim Terry 6 58 52 (o.c.b)
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Page 6 of 9