Past Results - 2015

Monthly Medal Sat 4 Jul 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Danny Mason 6 57 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alf Velm 5 56 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 10th All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sun 28 Jun 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mike Bechard 2 52 50
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 4 55 51
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Pauline Bishop      
N.T.P : 18th All Rowan King      
 

Competition Sat 27 Jun 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Cathy Lui 7 57 50
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 5 56 51
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition Sat 21 Jun 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mike Bechard 3 54 51
Runner Up All David Gilbert 1 53 52
N.T.P : 1st All Molly Gilbert      
N.T.P : 9th All J.P Bechard      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All J.P Bechard      
 

Competition Sat 20 Jun 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Grimes 2 52 50
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 1 55 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sun 14 Jun 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan Scr 54 54
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 1 55 54
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Anna Seymour      
 

Competition Sat 13 Jun 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Shaun Watson Scr 55 55
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 5 61 56 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 7 Jun 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All J.P Bechard 1 51 50
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 3 55 52
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 10th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 18th All Bill Seymour      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 6 Jun 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Shaun Watson Scr 52 52
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +2 51 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Stephen Leflay      
 

Competition Sun 31 May 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Edward Chung 9 59 50
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +3 49 52
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Page 5 of 9