Past Results - 2015

Competition Sun 9 Aug 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Wayne Martin +2 45 47
Runner Up All Neil Smith 1 52 51
N.T.P : 1st All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 10th All Isabel Seeto      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sat 8 Aug 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Simon Scott +1 47 48
Runner Up All David Smith 2 51 49
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All J.P. Bechard      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 2 Aug 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All David Pyne 18 63 45
Runner Up All Rowan King 8 61 53
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All David Pyne (Hole in One)      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Aug 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All J.P Bechard 1 51 50
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Danny Mason      
N.T.P : 18th All Jim Terry      
 

Final Rnd Winter Cup Sat 25 Jul 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 5 56 51
Runner Up All Simon Scott +1 51 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 18th All Simon Scott      
 

1st Rnd Winter Cup Sun 19 Jul 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Isabel Seeto 11 64 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All David Pyne 18 71 53
N.T.P : 1st All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Isabel Seeto      
N.T.P : 18th All Wayne Martin      
 

1st Rnd Winter Cup Sat 18 Jul 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Simon Scott +1 51 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 10th All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 18th All Shaun Watson      
 

Competition Sun 12 Jul 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Corless Scr 52 52
Runner Up All Isabel Seeto 11 64 53
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 9th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 10th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 18th All Darryl Gore      
 

Competition Sat 11 Jul 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Hossack 11 62 51
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle +1 51 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Stephen Grimes      
N.T.P : 9th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 5 Jul 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 10 61 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 4 55 51
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Drew Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

Page 4 of 9