Past Results - 2015

Competition Sat 26 Sep 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu Scr 50 50
Runner Up All Denver Everton 5 57 52
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Pitch and Putt Campionships

Stroke Event

Field : 29 (36 holes)

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Nett Mens Winner All David Pyne 28 123 95
Gross Mens Winner All Wayne Martin +6 102 108
Nett Ladies Winner All Liz Thomas 12 119 107
Gross Ladies Winner All Liz Thomas 12 119 107
N.T.P : 1st All Wayne Martin      
N.T.P : 9th All David Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Wayne Martin      
N.T.P : 18th All Stephen Grimes      
 

Competition Sun 13 Sep 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Kieron Maggio 3 54 51
Runner Up All David Pyne 14 67 53 (o.c.b)
N.T.P : 1st All Kieron Maggio      
N.T.P : 9th All Kieron Maggio      
N.T.P : 10th All Kieron Maggio      
N.T.P : 18th All Wilton Maggio      
 

Competition Sat 12 Sep 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Rod Turner 4 55 51
Runner Up All Len Nauer 1 53 52
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition Sat 5 Sep 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mike Bechard 3 55 52 (o.c.b)
Runner Up All Merv Dunford +2 50 52
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Bechard      
N.T.P : 10th All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 18th All JP Bechard      
 

Competition Sat 29 Aug 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Grimes 2 52 50
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 51 51
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sun 23 Aug 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Rowan King 8 59 51
Runner Up All Neil Smith 1 54 53
N.T.P : 1st All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 9th All Karen Elliot-Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Edward Chung      
N.T.P : 18th All Ray Cassells      
 

Competition Sat 22 Aug

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jason Grimley +2 52 50
Runner Up All Stephen Hossack 11 64 53
N.T.P : 1st All Daniel Mason      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 10th All Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition Sun 16 Aug 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All David Pyne 15 65 50
Runner Up All Wayne Martin +3 49 52
N.T.P : 1st All Karen Elliot-Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Wayne Martin      
N.T.P : 18th All Neil Smith      
 

Competition Sat 15 Aug 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alf Velm 5 55 50
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 2 55 53
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Page 3 of 9