Past Results - 2015

Competition Sat 26 Dec 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle +1 47 48
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +2 51 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Alf Velm      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 18th All Darryl Gore      
 

Competition Sat 19 Dec 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer Scr 53 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +2 51 53
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 12 Dec 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 2 54 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu Scr 52 52
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 5 Dec 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ray Cassells 1 53 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Stephen Grimes 1 53 52
N.T.P : 1st All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Alan Corless      
 

Competition Sat 28 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 4 56 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Len Nauer Src 52 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Danny Mason (Hole in One)      
 

Competition Sat 21 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 8 61 53
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +2 52 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sun 15 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Hossack 11 60 49
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 8 59 51
N.T.P : 1st All Emma Hossack      
N.T.P : 9th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All Stephen Hossack      
N.T.P : 18th All David Gilbert      
 

Competition Sat 14 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford +2 48 50
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 1 55 54
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 5 56 51
Runner Up All Alf Velm 4 59 55 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 1 Nov 2015

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Liz Thomas 5 54 49
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 2 54 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 9th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 10th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 18th All Darryl Gore      
 

Page 1 of 9