Past Results - 2014

Competition Sat 22 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 6 55 49
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle Scr 51 51
N.T.P : 1st All Tim Hoyle      
N.T.P : 9th All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All J.P Bechard      
 

Competition Sun 16 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Hossack 14 63 49
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 1 51 50
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 15 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford +3 43 (CR) 46
Runner Up All Denver Everton 5 55 50
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Denver Everton      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Ray Cassells / Bud Ryan      
 

Competition Sun 9 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro Scr 50 50
Runner Up All Craig Brown 5 57 52
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 9th All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 18th All Pauline Bishop      
 

Competition Sat 8 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Simon Scott 2 50 48
Runner Up All Shaun Watson 5 55 50
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 9th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All Molly Gilbert      
N.T.P : 18th All Denver Everton      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 2 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Rowan King 7 58 51
Runner Up All David Gilbert 3 55 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Kieron Maggio      
N.T.P : 9th All Ron Hunt      
N.T.P : 10th All Molly Gilbert      
N.T.P : 18th All David Gilbert      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu Scr 50 50
Runner Up All Merv Dunford +2 49 51
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

President's Cup 2nd Round Sun 23 Feb 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Wilton Maggio 3 54 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 2 53 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Bishop      
N.T.P : 9th All Rowan King      
N.T.P : 10th All Kieron Maggio      
N.T.P : 18th All Wilton Maggio      
 

President's Cup 2nd Round Sat 22 Feb 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mike Nicholls 4 53 49 (ocb)
Runner Up All Stephen Hossack 15 64 49
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Matthew O'Keefe      
N.T.P : 10th All Rod Turner      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

President's Cup 1st Round Sun 16 Feb 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All J.P Bechard 2 51 49
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 6 56 50 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 18th All Bill Seymour      
 

Page 9 of 11