Past Results - 2014

Memorial Cup Final Rnd Sat 26 Apr 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 5 51 46
Runner Up All Thor Bostrom 6 53 47 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Rod Turner      
N.T.P : 18th All Tony Guinan      
 

Memorial Cup 1st Rnd Sun 20 Apr 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Simon Scott 1 51 50
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 5 56 51
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Bill Seymour (Hole in One)      
 

Memorial Cup 1st Rnd Sat 19 Apr 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 28

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Matthew O'Keefe 21 70 49 (ocb)
Runner Up All Emma Hossack 17 66 49
N.T.P : 1st All Mark Hawken      
N.T.P : 9th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Simon Scott      
 

Competition Sun 13 Apr 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Wilton Maggio 1 50 49
Runner Up All Pauline Bishop 10 60 50 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Drew Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Drew Pichanick      
N.T.P : 10th All Geoff Smith      
N.T.P : 18th All Kieron Maggio      
 

Competition Sat 12 Apr 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 22

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Grimes 8 56 48
Runner Up All Matthew O'Keefe 22 73 51
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Jack Grimes (Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 18th All Stephen Grimes      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 6 Apr 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Wilton Maggio 2 51 49
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 11 61 50
N.T.P : 1st All Wilton Maggio      
N.T.P : 9th All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 10th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Kieren Maggio      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 5 Apr 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu Scr 51 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 6 57 51
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All Matthew O'Keefe      
N.T.P : 18th All Jim Terry      
 

President's Cup Final Rnd Sun 30 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Wilton Maggio 2 54 52
Runner Up All Karen Elliot-Smith 6 59 53
N.T.P : 1st All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 10th All Drew Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Julie Brown      
 

President's Cup Final Rnd Sat 29 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Hossack 13 61 48
Runner Up All Tim Hoyle Scr 51 51
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition Sun 23 Mar 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ron Hunt 7 60 53
Runner Up All Geoff Smith 4 58 54
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Ron Hunt      
N.T.P : 10th All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 18th All Julie Brown      
 

Page 8 of 11