Past Results - 2014

Competition Sun 23 Nov 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Kieron Maggio 4 51 47
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro +1 52 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 9th All Ron Hunt      
N.T.P : 10th All Kieron Maggio      
N.T.P : 18th All Julie Brown      
 

Competition Sat 22 Nov 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 20

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Emma Hossack 12 62 50
Runner Up All Jason Grimley +1 50 51
N.T.P : 1st All Emma Hossack      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Hossack      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Molly Gilbert      
 

Competition - Sun 16 Nov 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro +1 52 53 o/c/b
Runner Up All Alan Corless Scr 53 53 
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley       
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 10th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition - Sat 15 Nov 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Emma Hossack 13 62 49
Runner Up All Alan Corless Scr 51  51
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Molly Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sun 9 Nov 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Karen Elliot-Smith 6 53 47
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 4 56 52
N.T.P : 1st All Karen Elliot-Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 10th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 8 Nov 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 21

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Stephen Grimes 3 53 50
Runner Up All Jack Grimes 8 59 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 9th All Simon Scott      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Stephen Grimes      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 2 Nov 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Karen Elliot-Smith 7 57 50
Runner Up All Alan Corless Scr 51 51
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Mike Bechard      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 1 Nov 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Thor Bostrom 5 54 49
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 2 53 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 9th All Jason Grimley      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sun 26 Oct 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Neil Smith 2 51 49
Runner Up All Ray Cassells 1 53 52
N.T.P : 1st All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 9th All J.P Bechard      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Julie Brown      
 

Competition Sat 25 Oct 2014

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Rod Turner 5 51 46
Runner Up All Stephen Hossack 12 61 49
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Mike Bechard      
 

Page 2 of 11