Past Results - 2013

Saturday Competition

Saturday 9th February 2013                      Stroke - Monthly Medal                                      Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Merv Dunford                                                     +3          46           49           
Runner Up All Dominique Taylor 15 67 52
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Osmo Turtianen
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Osmo Turtianen                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 26th January 2013                  Stroke - 2nd Rnd Summer Cup                             Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tony Guinan                                                      8          61           53 (ocb)          
Runner Up All J.P Bechard 2 55 53
N.T.P   1st All Osmo Turtianen 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All J.P Bechard                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 20th January 2013                       Stroke - 1st Rnd Summer Cup                            Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Anna Seymour                                                      12         57           45        
Runner Up All Karen Elliot-Smith 7 56 49 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Ron Hunt 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Clutterbuck
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Colleen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Ron Hunt                             1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 19th January 2013             Stroke Event - 1st Rnd Summer Cup                        Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tim Thompson                                                      7          53           46          
Runner Up All J.P Bechard 2 53 51
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Len Nauer
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mike Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Tim Thompson                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 13th January 2013                               Stroke Event                                                 Field:  20

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mark Hawken                                                   2          52          50         
Runner Up All Tony Bishop 5 56 51
N.T.P   1st All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Greg Smith
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Steph Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Corless                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 12th January 2013                                 Stroke Event                                              Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Liz Thomas                                                     10          61           51 (ocb)          
Runner Up All Danny Mason 6 57 51
N.T.P   1st All Danny Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Bud Ryan
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 6th January 2013                         Stroke - Monthly Medal                                       Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mark Hawken                                                     2          50           48          
Runner Up All Craig Brown 8 59 51 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Clutterbuck
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Wilton Maggio                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 5th January 2013                       Stroke - Monthly Medal                                       Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          J.P Bechard                                                      3          52           49           
Runner Up All Danny Mason 6 59 53 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Liz Thomas 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Bud Ryan
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                             1 1 1
 

Page 9 of 9

lamkin