Past Results - 2013

Saturday Competition

Saturday 30th March 2013                 Stroke - 3rd Rnd Presidents Cup                            Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Theresa Bucks                                                     27           77          50 (ocb)          
Runner Up All Roger Bucks 4 54 50
N.T.P   1st All Danny Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Stephen Leflay 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 24th March 2013                                    Stroke Event                                              Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Dominique Taylor                                                     15          67           52          
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 6 59 53
N.T.P   1st All Peter Taylor 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Clutterbuck
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Peter Taylor 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Bill Seymour                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 23rd March 2013                              Stroke Event                                                  Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          J.P Bechard                                                     2          50           48          
Runner Up All Roger Bucks 4 56 52
N.T.P   1st All Osmo Turtianen 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford                              1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 17th March 2013                          Stroke - Monthly Medal                                       Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Steph Corless                                                  4          55            51          
Runner Up All Roger Bucks 4 56 52
N.T.P   1st All Roger Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Roger Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Bill Seymour                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 16th March 2013                             Stroke - Monthly Medal                                   Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bud Ryan                                                     2          58           56          
Runner Up All Denver Everton 5 63 58
N.T.P   1st All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Len Nauer                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 24th February 2013            Stroke - 2nd Rnd Presidents Cup                               Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mark Hawken                                                     Scr          50           50          
Runner Up All Steph Corless 4 57 53 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Bill Seymour 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Gwen Clutterbuck                              1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 23rd February 2013               Stroke - 2nd Rnd Presidents Cup                         Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mick Luafutu                                                      +1          50           51         
Runner Up All Danny Mason 6 58 52
N.T.P   1st All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All J.P Bechard
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Osmo Turtianen 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Roger Bucks                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 17th February 2013            Stroke - 1st Rnd Presidents Cup                                Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tony Bishop                                                     4         52          48          
Runner Up All Mark Hawken 1 51 50
N.T.P   1st All Anna Seymour 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Steph Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bill Seymour 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Steph Corless                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 16th February 2013             Stroke - 1st Rnd Presidents Cup                              Field:  5

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          J.P Bechard                                                      2          55           53        
Runner Up All Danny Mason 6 60 54
N.T.P   1st All J.P Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Bud Ryan
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 10th February 2013                     Stroke - Monthly Medal                                       Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tony Bishop                                                      5         53          48          
Runner Up All Mark Hawken
1 50 49
N.T.P   1st All Bill Seymour 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Clutterbuck
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Julie Brown                               1 1 1
 

Page 8 of 9

lamkin