Past Results - 2013

Sunday Competition

Sunday 5th May 2013                               Stroke - Monthly Medal                                        Field:  19

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mark Hawken                                                      Scr          52           52          
Runner Up All Neil Smith 2 54 52
N.T.P   1st All Tony Bishop 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Roger Bucks
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mark Hawken 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Gonzaga Castro                           1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 4th May 2013                                Stroke - Monthly Medal                                      Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mick Luafutu                                                     +1          52           53 (ocb)         
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 8 61 53
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Tony Guinan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 28th April 2013                     Stroke - 2nd Rnd Memorial Cup                                Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Greg Smith                                                     2          55            53          
Runner Up All Alan Corless Scr 54 54
N.T.P   1st All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Stephanie Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Geoff Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Craig Brown                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 27th April 2013                  Stroke - 2nd Rnd Memorial Cup                                 Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Merv Dunford                                                     +4         48           52          
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +4 49 53
N.T.P   1st All Theresa Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Liz Thomas
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 21st April 2013                           Stroke - 1st Rnd Memorial Cup                            Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Roger Bucks                                                      4         54           50          
Runner Up All Jackie Taylor 12 64 52
N.T.P   1st All Simon Taylor 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All 0 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Gonzaga Castro 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Roger Bucks                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 20th April 2013                    Stroke - 1st Rnd Memorial Cup                                Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Len Nauer                                                   1          49           48 (ocb)          
Runner Up All Madeline Chow 12 60 48
N.T.P   1st All Danny Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Phil Thompson 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All J.P Bechard                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 14th April 2013                                         Stroke Event                                              Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Anna Seymour                                                      12          63           51          
Runner Up All Bill Seymour 6 59 53 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Bill Seymour 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Roger Bucks
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Anna Seymour 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Roger Bucks                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 7th April 2013                                Stroke - Monthly Medal                                      Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tony Bishop                                                    4          53          49           
Runner Up All Pauline Bishop 10 62 52 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Tony Bishop 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Steph Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Roger Bucks                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 6th April 2013                                Stroke - Monthly Medal                                   Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Danny Mason                                                      6          53          47          
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +4 46 50
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Bud Ryan
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Danny Mason                              1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 31st March 2013                     Stroke - 3rd Rnd Presidents Cup                              Field: 6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Lee Cazaly                                                       3          57            54 (ocb)           
Runner Up All Mark Hawken scr 54 54
N.T.P   1st All Colleen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All 0 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Craig Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Lee Cazaly                                 1 1 1
 

Page 7 of 9

lamkin