Past Results - 2013

Sunday Competition

Sunday 9th June 2013                                 Stroke Event                                                        Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Craig Brown                                                      8         57          49           
Runner Up All Kieron Maggio 5 55 50
N.T.P   1st All Kieron Maggio 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Kieron Maggio
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Neil Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Wilton Maggio                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 8th June 2013                                   Stroke Event                                                 Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Liz Thomas                                                     8         58           50          
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 2 53 51
N.T.P   1st All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Denver Everton 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Bud Ryan                              1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 2nd June 2013                             Stroke - Monthly Medal                                       Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bill Seymour                                                     6          55            49          
Runner Up All Steph Corless 4 56 52 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Wilton Maggio 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gonzaga Castro
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Kieron Maggio 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Kieron Maggio                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 1st June 2013                              Stroke - Monthly Medal                                       Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Rod Turner                                                     6           56           50          
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 50 51 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mike Bechard
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford                            1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 26th May 2013                                    Stroke Event                                                   Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Karen Elliot-Smith                                                     7         57          50          
Runner Up All Kieren Maggio 5 57 52 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Karen Elliot-Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tony Bishop
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Kieren Maggio 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Kieron Maggio                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 25th May 2013                                       Stroke Event                                             Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Jim Terry                                                      5          58          53         
Runner Up All Merv Dunford +4 51 55 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All J.P Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Len Nauer                             1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 19th May 2013               Stroke Event - J.C.Grimley Championship                      Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Bill Seymour                                                      7          59           52 (ocb)         
Runner Up All Pauline Bishop 9 61 52
N.T.P   1st All Pauline Bishop 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All J.P Bechard
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Karen Elliot-Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Jason Grimley                              1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 18th May 2013                                    Stroke Event                                                Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Liz Thomas                                                     10          59           49           
Runner Up All Jim Terry 6 58 52 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mike Bechard
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mike Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Rod Turner                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 12th May 2013                                   Stroke Event                                                     Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Gonzaga Castro                                                     3         53          50          
Runner Up All Darryl Gore Scr 53 53
N.T.P   1st All Gonzaga Castro 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Steph Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Steph Corless                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 11th May 2013                              Stroke Event                                                      Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Garry Olsen                                                      5         53           48          
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +4 47 51
N.T.P   1st All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Danny Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                1 1 1
 

Page 6 of 9

lamkin