Past Results - 2013

Winter Cup 1st Rnd Sat 20 July 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 2 54 52
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 8 62 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Steph Corless      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition - Sun 14 July 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Corless +1 50 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Wilton Maggio 3 54 51
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 18th All Julie Brown      
 

Competition - Sat 13 July 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Madeline Chow 10  56 46
Runner Up All Moana Gangloff 10 60 50
N.T.P : 1st All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Madeline Chow      
 

Monthly Medal PnP - Sun 7 July 2013

Pitch and Putt Monthly Medal

Field : 12 Men 1 Woman

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro 3 50 47
Runner Up All Tony Bishop 4 53 49 
N.T.P : 1st All David Pichanick       
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 18th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Corless      
 

Monthly Medal PnP - Sat 6 July 2013

Pitch and Putt Monthly Medal

Field : 12 Men 1 Woman

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mick Luafutu  -1  48  49
Runner Up All Jim Terry  5  56  51
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 18th All Rod Turner      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
 

Competition - Sat 29 June 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 2 52 50
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 6 58 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All RAy Cassels      
N.T.P : 9th All Liz Thomas      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition - Sun 23 June 2013

Sunday 23rd June 2013                                   Stroke Event                                                 Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner
All
Wilton Maggio 3
56 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Mark Hawken Scr 53 53
N.T.P   1st All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Anna Seymour 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Darryl Gore
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 22nd June 2013                                Stroke Event                                                 Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Alan Corless                                                     Scr         49           49           
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 7 57 50 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Merv Dunford
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Tony Guinan                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 16th June 2013                                       Stroke Event                                              Field:  11

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Jackie Taylor                                                   12          64           52          
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro 3 56 53 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Neil Smith
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Steph Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Gonzaga Castro                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 15th June 2013                               Stroke Event                                                   Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Liz Thomas                                                      8          60           52          
Runner Up All Jim Terry 5 58 53 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All J.P Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Liz Thomas                               1 1 1
 

Page 5 of 9

lamkin