Past Results - 2013

Competition Sat 24 Aug 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ray Cassells 1 53 52
Runner Up All Len Nauer 1 54 53
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Moana Gangloff      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sun 18 Aug 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Craig Brown 8 56 48
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro 2 54 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro       
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Julie Brown      
 

Competition Sat 17 Aug 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Steph Corless 3 54 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Denver Everton 5 56 51
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 10th All Denver Everton      
N.T.P : 18th All Mick Luafutu      
 

Competition - Sun 11 Aug 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 6

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Kieron Maggio 5 58  53
Runner Up All Wilton Maggio 2 58 56 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Craig Brown      
 

Competition Sat 10 Aug 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bud Ryan 2 53 51
Runner Up All Rod Turner 5 57 52
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 9th All Madeline Chow      
N.T.P : 10th All Madeline Chow      
N.T.P : 18th All Ray Cassells      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 4 Aug 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 10

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Steph Corless 3 55 52
Runner Up All Tony Bishop 3 57 54
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 3 Aug 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Merv Dunford +4  46 50
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 2 54 52
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Stephen Leflay      
N.T.P : 10th All Moana Gangloff      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Winter Cup - 2nd Rnd Sun 28 July 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 11

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro 2 55 53 (ocb)
Runner Up All Alan Corless +1 52 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 10th All Mark Hawken      
N.T.P : 18th All Pauline Bishop      
 

Winter Cup - 2nd Rnd Sat 27 July 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle 4 49 45
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 8 54 46
N.T.P : 1st All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 9th All Garry Olsen      
N.T.P : 10th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 18th All Rod Masters      
 

Winter Cup 1st Rnd Sun 21 July 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Ron Hunt 6 58 52 (ocb)
Runner Up All Rowan King 8 60 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Stewart      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Tony Bishop      
N.T.P : 18th All Pauline Bishop      
 

Page 4 of 9

lamkin