Past Results - 2013

Competition Sat 28 Sep 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 6 55 49
Runner Up All Len Nauer 1 54 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Rod Turner      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Garry Olsen      
N.T.P : 18th All Len Nauer      
 

Competition Sun 22 Sep 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Seymour 5 58 53
Runner Up All Anna Seymour 12 67 55
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 9th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Darryl Gore      
 

Corinda Pitch & Putt Championship (36 Holes)

Stroke Event

Field : 33

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner Men's Gross Tim Hoyle 3 (18 Hole) 100 94
Winner Men's Nett Garry Olsen 5 (18 Hole) 109 99
Winner Ladies Gross Steph Corless 3 (18 Hole) 106 100
Winner Ladies Nett Moana Gangloff 9 (18 Hole) 120 102
N.T.P : 1st All Mike Nicholls      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu (Hole in One)      
N.T.P : 10th All Darryl Gore (Hole In One)      
N.T.P   18th All Alan Corless (Hole in One)      
 

Competition Sun 15 Sep 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 13 62 49
Runner Up All Karen Elliot-Smith 7 58 51
N.T.P : 1st All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All        
N.T.P : 10th All Karen Elliot-Smith      
N.T.P : 18th All Anna Seymour      
 

Competition Sat 14 Sep 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 12

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Alan Ferrif +3 49 52
Runner Up All Shaun Watson 5 59 54
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sun 8 Sep 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 18

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Steph Corless 3 54 51
Runner Up All Geoff Smith 4 56 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Drew Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 10th All Gwen Clutterbuck      
N.T.P : 18th All David Pichanick      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Sep 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Darryl Gore 1 53 52
Runner Up All J.P Bechard 1 53 52
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 18th All Osmo Turtianen      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 1 Sep 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Bill Stewart 8 59 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Kieron Maggio 5 56 51 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Steph Corless      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Mark Hawken      
N.T.P : 18th All Julie Brown      
 

Competition Sat 31 Aug 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 7 58 51
Runner Up All Rod Turner 5 57 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Osmo Turtianen      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

Competition Sun 25 Aug 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Wilton Maggio 2 54 52
Runner Up All Mark Hawken Scr 53 53
N.T.P : 1st All Julie Brown      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Bishop      
N.T.P : 10th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 18th All Garry Olsen      
 

Page 3 of 9

lamkin