Past Results - 2013

Monthly Medal Sat 2 Nov 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 13

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Mike Nicholls 5 53 48
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 48 51
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 9th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 10th All Bud Ryan      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sun 27 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 5

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Karen Elliot-Smith 7 59 52
Runner Up All Craig Brown 6 61 55
N.T.P : 1st All Karen Elliot-Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Karen Elliot-Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 18th All Craig Brown      
 

Competition Sat 26 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Danny Mason 7 54 47
Runner Up All Isabel Seeto 15 63 48
N.T.P : 1st All Isabel Seeto      
N.T.P : 9th All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 10th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

Competition Sun 20 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Craig Brown 7 55 48
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro 2 53 51
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Geoff Smith      
N.T.P : 18th All Karen Elliot-Smith      
 

Competition Sat 19 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Len Nauer 1 55 54 (ocb)
Runner Up All Jason Grimley Scr 54 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 9th All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 10th All Shaun Watson      
N.T.P : 18th All Shaun Watson      
 

Competition Sun 13 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Kieron Maggio 4 56 52
Runner Up All Julie Brown Scr 53 53 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Drew Pichanick      
N.T.P : 9th All Karen Elliot-Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Steph Corless Hole in One    
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 12 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All J.P Bechard 2 52 50 (ocb)
Runner Up All Jason Grimley Scr 50 50
N.T.P : 1st All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 9th All Mick Luafutu      
N.T.P : 10th All J.P Bechard Hole in One    
N.T.P : 18th All J.P Bechard      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 6 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Anna Seymour 11 63 52
Runner Up All Neil Smith 3 57 54
N.T.P : 1st All Karen Elliot-Smith      
N.T.P : 9th All Geoff Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Ron Hunt      
N.T.P : 18th All Ron Hunt      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 5 Oct 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 19

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tim Hoyle 1 46 45
Runner Up All Jason Grimley 1 49 48
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Isabel Seeto      
N.T.P : 18th All Jason Grimley      
 

Competition Sun 29 Sep 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Colin Finch 5 54 49
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 1 53 52
N.T.P : 1st All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 9th All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 10th All Bill Seymour      
N.T.P : 18th All Geoff Smith      
 

Page 2 of 9

lamkin