Past Results - 2013

Competition Sun 29 Dec 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 7

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Drew Pichanick 5 56 51
Runner Up All Gonzaga Castro Scr 52 52
N.T.P : 1st All Wilton Maggio      
N.T.P : 9th All Wilton Maggio      
N.T.P : 10th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All Kieron Maggio      
 

Competition Sat 28 Dec 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 15

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Jim Terry 5 57 52
Runner Up All Merv Dunford +3 51 54
N.T.P : 1st All Len Nauer      
N.T.P : 9th All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 10th All Jim Terry      
N.T.P : 18th All Liz Thomas      
 

Competition Sun 22 Dec 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Gonzaga Castro 1 48 47
Runner Up All Drew Pichanick 6 56 50
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 10th All Mike Bechard      
N.T.P : 18th All Gonzaga Castro      
 

Competition Sat 21 Dec 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Molly Gilbert 12 65 53
Runner Up All Danny Mason 7 61 54 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Molly Gilbert      
N.T.P : 9th All Molly Gilbert      
N.T.P : 10th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 18th All Bud Ryan      
 

Competition Sun 15 Dec 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Molly Gilbert 16 64 48
Runner Up All Emma Hossack 23 72 49
N.T.P : 1st All Anna Seymour      
N.T.P : 9th All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 10th All Craig Brown      
N.T.P : 18th All Julie Brown      
 

Competition Sat 14 Dec 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 8

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All David Gilbert 4 52 48
Runner Up All Jim Terry 5 57 52 (ocb)
N.T.P : 1st All Merv Dunford      
N.T.P : 9th All Tony Guinan      
N.T.P : 10th All Alan Ferrif      
N.T.P : 18th All Merv Dunford      
 

Competition Sun 8 Dec 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 14

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Neil Smith 3 52 49
Runner Up All Karen Elliot-Smith 7 58 51
N.T.P : 1st All Tony Bishop      
N.T.P : 9th All Mark Hawken      
N.T.P : 10th All Neil Smith      
N.T.P : 18th All David Gilbert      
 

Monthly Medal Sat 7 Dec 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 17

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Tony Guinan 5 58 53
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 51 54
N.T.P : 1st All Darryl Gore      
N.T.P : 9th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 10th All Ray Cassells      
N.T.P : 18th All J.P Bechard      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 1 Dec 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 9

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Molly Gilbert 18 68 50
Runner Up All Drew Pichanick 7 58 51
N.T.P : 1st All        
N.T.P : 9th All Drew Pichanick      
N.T.P : 10th All David Pichanick      
N.T.P : 18th All David Pichanick      
 

Monthly Medal Sun 3 Nov 2013

Stroke Event

Field : 16

ResultDivisionNameH'capGrossNett
Winner All Molly Gilbert  27 78 51 (ocb)
Runner Up All Bill Stewart 8 59 51
N.T.P : 1st All Gonzaga Castro      
N.T.P : 9th All Alan Corless      
N.T.P : 10th All David Gilbert      
N.T.P : 18th All Ron Hunt      
 

Page 1 of 9

lamkin