Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Sunday Competition

Sunday 19th February 2012                          Stroke Event                                                  Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Chrissie Bowie                                                     7          56        49       
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 4 54 50
N.T.P   1st All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Julie Brown                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 18th February 2012                         Stroke Event                                                Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                 Daniel Mason                                                      8          58          50 (ocb) 
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 11 61 50
N.T.P   1st All Tony Guinan 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Liz Thomas                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 12th February 2012                          Stroke Event                                                 Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Gwen Cluterbuck                                                     1         51        50       
Runner Up All Antonio Fernandes 9 59 50
N.T.P   1st All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Antonio Fernandes       1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 11th February 2012                        Stroke Event                                                Field:  18

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              Brendan Little                                                2        52      50      
Runner Up All Bernard Oakley 3 54 51
N.T.P   1st All Jason Grimley 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 22nd January 2011                          Stroke Event                                                   Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All             James Haigh                                                     6        55     49      
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 5 55 50
N.T.P   1st All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All David Pichanick                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday competition

Saturday 21st January 2012                         Stroke Event                                                   Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner     All             Daniel Mason                                                     9        62       53      
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 0 54 54
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tari Antonelli 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Tony Guinan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Steve Edser                                  1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 15th January 2012                            Stroke Event                                                   Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                 Simon Scott                                              3           54          51        
Runner Up All Brian Maslen 4 56 52
N.T.P   1st All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Drew Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Antonio Fernandes 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Adam Ross                           1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 14th January 2011                        Stroke Event                                             Field:  16

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Simon Scott                                                       3          52         49       
Runner Up All Alan Corless 2 52 50
N.T.P   1st All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Tait Cornett 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Bud Ryan                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 8th January 2012                                Stroke Event                                              Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              Greg Smith                                                     2         52      50       
Runner Up All Alan Corless 2 54 52
N.T.P   1st All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Greg Smith 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Amanda Lazarus 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Colleen Hynd                              1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 7th January 2012                             Stroke Event                                                 Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Graham Davies                                                 11       59        48       
Runner Up All Antonio Fernandes 9 60 51
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Graham Davies 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th    All                Mick Luafutu                                1 1 1
 

Page 10 of 11

lamkin