Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Saturday Competition

Saturday  24th March                                    Stroke Event                                                    Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All           Mick Luafutu                                                   0     54       54      
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 9 64 55
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jim Terry 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Corless                                1 1 1
 

Pitch n Putt Summer Cup Results

17th March - 22nd March                     Summer Cup Stroke Event                                   Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Mick Luafutu                                                      1       49       48      
Runner Up All Merv Dunford +3 47 50
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 18th March 2012                 Summer Cup Stroke - Event                                        Field:  4

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Alan Corless                                                  1         52        51       
Runner Up All Stephanie Corless 4 59 55
N.T.P   1st All Stephanie Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Corless                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 17th March 2012                 Summer Cup Stroke - Event                                   Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Mick Luafutu                                       1        49        48       
Runner Up All Merv Dunford +3 47 50
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 11th March 2012                               Stroke Event                                                   Field:  5

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All           Lee Cazaly                                                      4         55       51      
Runner Up All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 54 53
N.T.P   1st All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Colleen Hynd 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Caleb Joliffe                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 10th March 2012                             Stroke Event                                                  Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                 Tony Guinan                                                10        59        49       
Runner Up All Daniel Mason 7 57 50
N.T.P   1st All Barry Otto 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Len Nauer                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 4th March 2012                                    Stroke Event                                               Field:  5

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                  Caleb Joliffe                                                       6        56         50       
Runner Up All Gwen Cluterbuck 1 54 53
N.T.P   1st All Caleb Joliffe 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Julie Brown 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 3rd March 2012                            Stroke Event                                                    Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner       All              Tony Guinan                                                     11      61      50      
Runner Up All Tait Cornett 2 53 51
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Liz Thomas 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Jim Terry                                 1 1 1
 

Thursday Competition

Thursday 1 March 2012                                 Ladies Pitch 'n' Putt                                    Field : 22 

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                      Edwina Conroy                                                                        45 (ocb) 
Runner Up All Stephanie King 45
N.T.P   9th All Julie Osborn 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Chris Kalinowski 1 1 1
N.T.P   12th All Marie Neilan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th       All Irene Witham                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 25th February 2012                           Stroke Event                                                 Field:  3

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner      All                Daniel Mason                                                  8      59       51      
Runner Up All Bernard Oakley 3 55 52
N.T.P    10th All Bernard Oakley                                 1 1 1
N.T.P    18th   All   Bernard Oakley 1 1 1
 

Page 9 of 11

lamkin