Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Saturday Competition

Saturday 28th April 2012                               No Event  - Rain Affected                               Field:  0 
 

2012 Presidents Cup

                                                         Presidents Cup Results                                                 Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                           All                   Mick Luafutu                                    0          106            106        
Runner Up All Darryl Gore 4 115 108
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 22nd April 2012                    Stroke - Final Rnd Presidents Cup                                 Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Chrissie Bowie                                                      6           59           53          
Runner Up All Mike Nicholl 5 59 54
N.T.P    1st All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Peter Mortiss 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th                          All Darryl Gore                            1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 21st April 2012                   Stroke - Final Rnd Presidents Cup                           Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Peter Ireland                                                8           57          49           
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu 0 52 52
N.T.P    1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Len Nauer                            1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 14th April 2012                                         Stroke Event                                          Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All       Steve Edser                                          2           55          53        
Runner Up All Antonio Fernadez 8 61 53
N.T.P    1st All Osmo Turtianen 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th                               All AlanFerrif                              1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 8th April 2012                                            Stroke Event                                             Field:  8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner              All                          Criag Brown                                                12           64            52    
Runner Up All Julie Brown 2 57 55
N.T.P    1st All Stephanie Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Harriet Posner 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Peter Mortiss 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Patricia Culver                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 7th April 2012                                            Stroke Event                                       Field:  17

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                            All                          Gwen Clutterbuck 0           48            48           
Runner Up All Mike Bechard 5 54 49
N.T.P     1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P     9th All Mike Bechard 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Tony Guinan 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                              1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 1st April 2012                                    Stroke Event                                                    Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner    All            Lee Cazaly                                                   3     51       48     
Runner Up All Chrissie Bowie 6 55 49
N.T.P   1st All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Julie Brown                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 31st March 2012                                Stroke Event                                               Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Tony Guinan                                                     9      58      49     
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 11 62 51
N.T.P   1st All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Ferrif                                 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 25th March 2012                                  Stroke Event                                                 Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              Lee Cazaly                                                       4       54     50     
Runner Up All Alan Corless 1 53 52
N.T.P   1st All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Stephanie Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Alan Corless                                 1 1 1
 

Page 8 of 11

lamkin