Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Saturday Competition

Saturday 2nd June 2012                                 Stroke -  Monthly Medal                                 Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Alan Ferrif                                                      +3           49           52      
Runner Up All Tony Guinan 7 61 54
N.T.P    1st All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Rod Turner 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Jim Terry                                1 1 1
N.T.P  18th                         All   Merv Dunford 1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 27th May 2012                                         Stroke Event                                               Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mark Hawker                                                 5         55          50 (ocb)     
Runner Up All Luke Leeming 7 57 50
N.T.P    1st All Luke Leeming 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Luke Leeming
1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Tony Bishop 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Kieren Maggio                              1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 26th May 2012                                        Stroke Event                                            Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                         All                          Thomas Polume                                   4          55         51        
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 51 52
N.T.P    1st All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Tony Guinan
1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Osmo Turtianen 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Alan Ferrif                           1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 20th May 2012                                         Stroke Event                                               Field:  4

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner
All                
Gwen Clutterbuck                                       0       53           53        
Runner Up All Roger Bucks 5 60 55
N.T.P    1st All Roger Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Roger Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Roger Bucks                           1 1 1
N.T.P  18th                      All   Chrissie Bowie
1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 19th May 2012                                         Stroke Event                                           Field:  18

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                   
Mick Luafutu    0         49           49 (ocb)      
Runner Up All Jason Grimley 0 49 49
N.T.P    1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Shaun Watson                                1 1 1
N.T.P  18th                       All   Thomas Polume
1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 13th May 2012                                       Stroke Event                                            Field:  10

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                                   All                          Mark Hawker                  6          54          48 (ocb)      
Runner Up All Alan Corless 1 49 48
N.T.P    1st All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P    2nd All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Craig Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Luke Leeming                            1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 12th May 2012                                          Stroke Event                                      Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                               All                          Liz Thomas                                                       11           61           50 (ocb)
Runner Up All Thomas Polume 5 55 50 
N.T.P     1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P     9th All Tony Guinan 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Osmo Turtianen                          1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 5th May 2012                       Stroke Event - Monthly Medal                                Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                      All                          Merv Dunford                    
+3      49        52       
Runner Up All Daniel Vincent Mason
5 58 53
N.T.P   1st All Stephanie Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Daniel Vincent Mason
1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Alan Corless
1 1 1
N.T.P  18th
All Merv Dunford                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 6th May 2012                         Stroke Event - Monthly Medal                                Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Roger Bucks                  
5          56         51       
Runner Up All Osmo Turtianen
3 55 52
N.T.P   1st All Roger Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Roger Bucks 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Roger Bucks
1 1 1
N.T.P  18th
All Mick Luafutu                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 29th April 2012                                       No Competition                                      Field:  0
 
 

Page 7 of 11

lamkin