Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Saturday Competition

Saturday 7th July 2012                                  Stroke Event                                                  Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                   Tony Guinan 7          56    49    
Runner Up All Alan Ferrif +3 47 50
N.T.P    1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Garry Olsen 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Mick Luafutu                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 1st July 2012                            Stroke - Monthly Medal                                       Field:  9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Luke Leeming                                                      6           55         49         
Runner Up All Craig Brown 12 63 51
N.T.P    1st All 1 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Colleen Hynd
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Luke Leeming 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Luke Leeming                               1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 30th June                                      Stroke Event                                                Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All              
Mike Bechard                                                     4          54           50          
Runner Up All Rod Turner 5 57 52
N.T.P     1st All Rod Turner 1 1 1
N.T.P     9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P    10th All Dan Mason 1 1 1
N.T.P    18th All Mick Luafutu                               1 1 1

 

 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 24th June 2012                                   Stroke Event                                            Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Brian Maslen                                                 4           52            48          
Runner Up All Wilton Maggio 4 54 50
N.T.P    1st All Tari Antonelli 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All David Pichanick                                 1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 23rd June 2012                                       Stroke Event                                      Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Thomas Polume                                  4           58           54 (ocb) 
Runner Up All Jim Terry 6 60 54
N.T.P    1st All Thomas Polume 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Bud Ryan 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Denver Everton 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th                 All Thomas polume                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 17th June 2012                                       Stroke Event                                         Field:  14

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Mark Hawken                                                 5        57       52 (ocb)       
Runner Up All Luke Leeming 6 58 52
N.T.P    1st All Luke Leeming 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Colleen Hynd
1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All James Haigh 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Julie Brown                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 16th June 2012                                          Stroke Event                                       Field:  15

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner                  All                          Len Nauer                                                     1        52           51         
Runner Up All Bud Ryan 1 53 52
N.T.P    1st All Steve Edser 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Jim Terry
1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Len Nauer 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Stephanie Corless                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 10th June 2012                                    No Competition                                           Field 0

 

 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 9th June 2012                                        Stroke Event                                            Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Osmo Turtianen                                  3           50            47          
Runner Up All Robert Andrews +1 49 48
N.T.P    1st All Osmo Rurtianen 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P  10th All Rob Andrews 1 1 1
N.T.P  18th All Jacob Andrews                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 3rd June 2012                                        No Competition                                      

 

 

Page 6 of 11

lamkin