Please Note

Past Results may not be readable on Mobile Phones

Past Results - 2012

Sunday Competition

Sunday 12th August 2012                               Stroke Event                                              Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Kieron Maggio                                                    5          55            50          
Runner Up All Wilton Maggio 4 56 52(ocb)
N.T.P   1st All David Pichanick 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All David Pichanick
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Craig Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All David Pichanick                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 11th August 2012                              Stroke Event                                              Field: 20

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Matt Staplyton                                                     6          56           50(ocb)     
Runner Up All Liz Thomas 11 61 50
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jason Grimley
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Jake Young 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Jim Terry                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 4th August                         Stroke - Monthly Medal                                         Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Tim Hoyle                                                      7         53           46          
Runner Up All Danny Mason 6 56 50
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Danny Mason
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Tim Hoyle                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 29th July 2012            Stroke Event - 2nd Rnd Winter Cup                             Field:   8

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Darryl Gore                                                      3          53           50          
Runner Up All Alan Corless Scr 52 52
N.T.P   1st All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Julie Brown
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Steph Corless                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 28th July 2012          Stroke Event - 2nd Rnd Winter Cup                           Field:  13

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Robin Read                                                     17          66           49           
Runner Up All Osmo Turtianen 3 55 52(ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Mick Luafutu
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Osmo Turtianen 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Rod Turner     (Hole In One)                           1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 22nd July 2012              Stroke - 1st Rnd Winter Cup                                      Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Darryl Gore                                                      4          54           50          
Runner Up All Steph Corless 4 56 52
N.T.P   1st All Alan Corless 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Gwen Clutterbuck 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Darryl Gore 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Julie Brown                                1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 21st July 2012            Stroke - 1st Rnd Winter Cup                                     Field:  12

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Alan Ferrif                                                      +4          48           52 (ocb)        
Runner Up All Jim Terry 6 58 52 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Jim Terry 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Alan Ferrif 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Rod Turner                                1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 15th July 2012                     Stroke Event                                                          Field:  7

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Luke Leeming                                                     5          55           50          
Runner Up All Gwen Clutterbuck Scr 52 52
N.T.P   1st All Chrissie Bowie 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Luke Leeming
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Tony Bishop 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Colleen Hynd                             1 1 1
 

Saturday Competition

Saturday 14th July 2012                                Stroke Event                                                   Field:  6

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All                          Rod Turner                                                      5          56           51          
Runner Up All Mick Luafutu +1 56 57 (ocb)
N.T.P   1st All Merv Dunford 1 1 1
N.T.P   9th All Alan Ferrif
1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Mick Luafutu 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Merv Dunford                               1 1 1
 

Sunday Competition

Sunday 8th July 2012                                   Stroke Event                                                        Field 9

 

Result Division Name H'cap Gross Nett
Winner          All               Darryl Gore                    4    53 49    
Runner Up All Chrissie Bowie 6 59 53
N.T.P    1st All Julie Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P    9th All Craig Brown 1 1 1
N.T.P   10th All Lee Cazaly 1 1 1
N.T.P   18th All Craig Brown 1 1 1
 

Page 5 of 11

lamkin